Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, COWLES, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 6HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£405,000
+20.0%
Sold on 14 August 2023
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£337,500
+53.4%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Terraced
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+201.4%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 6HA
← Back to All Properties