Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HORSHAM CLOSE, HAVERHILL, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB9 7HN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+53.8%
Sold on 5 February 2024
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£143,000
-1.4%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+13.3%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+20.8%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+30.1%
Sold on 23 April 2003
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500
+50.9%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 7HN
← Back to All Properties