Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, GREENHILL ROAD, MANCHESTER, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M24 2BD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+115.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£140,000
+115.4%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000
-30.8%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Terraced
-£28,955 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,955
+20.5%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Terraced
+£15,955 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+50.0%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+89.1%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M24 2BD
← Back to All Properties