2, CHAPEL STREET, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

HP13 5XH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£328,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£328,000+45.1%
Sold on 24 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,000+2.7%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000+161.9%
Sold on 15 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000+27.3%
Sold on 27 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 6 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1