Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, DERWENT CLOSE, AMERSHAM, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 9PG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 27 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+4.3%
Sold on 31 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+43.8%
Sold on 5 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+48.1%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 30 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP7 9PG
← Back to All Properties