LINDEN COTTAGE, WOODCOCK LANE, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE

SO41 0FG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£230,000+23.0%
Sold on 29 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000+91.8%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1