Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, COOPERS CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 9TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£489,995
Last Sold Price
7 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£179,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£489,995
+58.1%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Detached
+£179,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 26 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 9TL
← Back to All Properties