Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, WESTON VIEW, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 5BZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+12.0%
Sold on 17 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,000
+12.3%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+4.5%
Sold on 15 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+4.0%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
-13.8%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,000
Sold on 1 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 5BZ
← Back to All Properties