Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, RAY MEAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 1AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+37.5%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£269,000
+22.2%
Sold on 21 October 2015
Terraced
+£48,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,100
+14.6%
Sold on 26 April 2011
Terraced
+£28,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+249.4%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£137,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 1AN
← Back to All Properties