Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, LINKS ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 3DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£98,000
+6.5%
Sold on 24 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+17.9%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+151.6%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
-34.7%
Sold on 26 October 1999
Semi-Detached
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 25 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV6 3DN
← Back to All Properties