Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, COPPERHURST WALK, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+27.9%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000
+12.3%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+59.8%
Sold on 9 January 2017
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 17 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3JE
← Back to All Properties