Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ABBEY COURT, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT
CT8 8HN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+48.6%
Sold on 8 May 2017
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
-1.3%
Sold on 19 April 2013
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+5.1%
Sold on 10 February 2012
Terraced
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,750
+90.3%
Sold on 12 January 2006
Terraced
+£67,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 31 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT8 8HN
← Back to All Properties