116, ST JAMES ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD18 0DX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£365,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.7%
Price Change
+£135,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£365,000+58.7%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,950+15.0%
Sold on 3 February 2014
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000+106.2%
Sold on 7 January 2011
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000+70.2%
Sold on 6 December 1999
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1