Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, EDWARD ROAD, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 8NP
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£675,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£675,000
+22.7%
Sold on 8 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£550,000
+17.7%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£82,750 from previous sale
Sale #7
£467,250
+69.9%
Sold on 24 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£192,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 2 April 2009
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+51.5%
Sold on 2 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£84,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+22.2%
Sold on 28 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+87.5%
Sold on 31 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 24 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 8NP
← Back to All Properties