Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 9, CHARTER HOUSE, LORD MONTGOMERY WAY, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO1 2SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,000
+35.0%
Sold on 26 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 4 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+29.4%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
-34.6%
Sold on 26 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 5 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO1 2SG
← Back to All Properties