Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, FALKLAND COURT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9LL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.8%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+92.8%
Sold on 7 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£83,000
-14.9%
Sold on 3 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
+14.8%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+54.5%
Sold on 3 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+76.0%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,250
Sold on 19 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9LL
← Back to All Properties