Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, PERKYN ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE5 2EW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+46.6%
Sold on 12 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+0.0%
Sold on 13 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+52.6%
Sold on 13 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+76.7%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE5 2EW
← Back to All Properties