Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WIMBORNE AVENUE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH61 7UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+13.5%
Sold on 29 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+30.6%
Sold on 26 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 13 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH61 7UL
← Back to All Properties