Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, REGENT STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+7.3%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+16.5%
Sold on 21 March 2022
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+29.9%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 21 February 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5RN
← Back to All Properties