Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, HOWARD ROAD, ARUNDEL, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN18 9EL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+36.0%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+23.2%
Sold on 12 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
+13.7%
Sold on 29 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,500
+32.2%
Sold on 29 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+97.1%
Sold on 15 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 18 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN18 9EL
← Back to All Properties