6, KAREN CLOSE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS12 0NR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£410,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+201.5%
Price Change
+£274,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£410,000+201.5%
Sold on 9 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£274,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000+74.4%
Sold on 10 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£58,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,995
Sold on 10 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1