Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 30, 35, CHAPELTOWN STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 2NN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.8%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
-25.8%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-15.1%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 2NN
← Back to All Properties