Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, GROVE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 1RL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,500
Last Sold Price
21 August 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£109,500
+9.5%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+233.3%
Sold on 28 November 2006
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 1RL
← Back to All Properties