Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, ARGYLL STREET, RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 3BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,950
Last Sold Price
20 February 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£139,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£299,950
+87.5%
Sold on 20 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£139,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-44.8%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+133.9%
Sold on 8 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£166,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO33 3BY
← Back to All Properties