Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, BRINKBURN GROVE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3WX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+11.8%
Sold on 4 January 2022
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+36.0%
Sold on 18 October 2018
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+1.0%
Sold on 19 October 2012
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,500
Sold on 21 January 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3WX
← Back to All Properties