Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
156, WATERMANS WALK, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 3TU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,000
+17.4%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,500
+0.4%
Sold on 19 December 2017
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
-12.8%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+13.5%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Terraced
+£17,595 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,405
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 3TU
← Back to All Properties