Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, OFFHAM CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+38.2%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+64.0%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+1.4%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,995
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8LU
← Back to All Properties