Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MILLBANK AVENUE, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1QD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£208,000
+24.6%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,000
+28.5%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+2.0%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+6.3%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£7,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+172.7%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,995
Sold on 9 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE56 1QD
← Back to All Properties