FLAT A, 145, WELLINGTON STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU1 5AH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£116,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.1%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£116,000-6.1%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,500+30.0%
Sold on 31 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000+850.0%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£10,000-81.8%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000-53.4%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 23 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1