Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
269, TURF LANE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 6ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,212
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.2%
Price Change
+£55,712 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£148,212
+60.2%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£55,712 from previous sale
Sale #6
£92,500
+54.2%
Sold on 12 August 2010
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+30.6%
Sold on 22 May 2003
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,950
+31.3%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+29.6%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 6 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 6ET
← Back to All Properties