Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SOUTH YORKSHIRE BUILDINGS, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 4RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,995
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£49,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£169,995
+41.7%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Terraced
+£49,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+51.9%
Sold on 17 June 2020
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
-22.7%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Terraced
-£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,250
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 4RJ
← Back to All Properties