Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 4, BOWDON COURT, 14, MONTAGUE ROAD, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 0QT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,500
Last Sold Price
3 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,500
+40.3%
Sold on 3 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+0.9%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+1.1%
Sold on 24 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,750
+3.4%
Sold on 30 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,995
Sold on 23 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 0QT
← Back to All Properties