Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, STAR STREET, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£460,000
+15.7%
Sold on 1 March 2023
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£397,500
+39.5%
Sold on 28 October 2019
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+15.4%
Sold on 13 February 2015
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,000
Sold on 4 June 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7AQ
← Back to All Properties