53, GEORGE STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 3JX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£435,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+116.4%
Price Change
+£234,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£435,000+116.4%
Sold on 23 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£234,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£201,000+67.5%
Sold on 13 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+20.0%
Sold on 7 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000+19.8%
Sold on 9 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500+67.0%
Sold on 18 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 24 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1