Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, FARADAY AVENUE, CLITHEROE, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB7 2LW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,950
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.6%
Price Change
+£120,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£269,950
+80.6%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£120,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500
+241.7%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£105,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,750
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB7 2LW
← Back to All Properties