Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GARDEN STREET, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4PW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£96,000
+14.3%
Sold on 20 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+48.7%
Sold on 16 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 14 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4PW
← Back to All Properties