Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CHILD STREET, HUNGERFORD, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG17 8NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+13.7%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000
+79.2%
Sold on 12 April 2018
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+52.9%
Sold on 4 September 2002
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 30 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG17 8NZ
← Back to All Properties