Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WINDSOR AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,250
Last Sold Price
22 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£34,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£186,250
+22.5%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+32.2%
Sold on 12 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
+91.7%
Sold on 31 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 27 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1JD
← Back to All Properties