Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,800
Last Sold Price
8 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£9,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,800
+8.5%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Terraced
+£9,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+47.4%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+90.3%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,995
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5PH
← Back to All Properties