Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SONTERS DOWN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 8EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+3.2%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+29.8%
Sold on 13 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+46.1%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 22 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 8EU
← Back to All Properties