Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ATHELSTAN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 6EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+33.3%
Sold on 4 October 2022
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+28.8%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+28.3%
Sold on 27 July 2016
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+100.0%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6EU
← Back to All Properties