Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BANBURY STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,950
Last Sold Price
4 October 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£49,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£219,950
+29.4%
Sold on 4 October 2012
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+10.4%
Sold on 29 December 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+7.7%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+82.2%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0EX
← Back to All Properties