Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HILL TOP BUNGALOW, DARWELL HILL, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 9QL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2008
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+205.7%
Price Change
+£323,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+205.7%
Sold on 9 January 2008
Detached
+£323,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 7 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 9QL
← Back to All Properties