Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, HERONS REACH, PROMENADE, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA5 0AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,950
Last Sold Price
13 June 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.1%
Price Change
+£31,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£89,950
+55.1%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
+17.2%
Sold on 20 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
+19.3%
Sold on 30 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 20 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA5 0AD
← Back to All Properties