Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WOODMAN AVENUE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2RD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.0%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,500
+94.0%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+68.9%
Sold on 5 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 19 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2RD
← Back to All Properties