Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HARLEY STREET, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,235,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£262,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,235,000
+27.0%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Detached
+£262,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£972,500
+13.7%
Sold on 14 October 2021
Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£855,000
+222.6%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Detached
+£590,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 14 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2NJ
← Back to All Properties