Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, KINGSWAY, ROMNEY MARSH, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN29 0LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+48.9%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
-2.1%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+16.5%
Sold on 23 January 2009
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£206,000
Sold on 13 August 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN29 0LZ
← Back to All Properties