Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, PARKSIDE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2AA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£174,500
+48.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+134.1%
Sold on 6 August 2012
Terraced
+£67,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,200
Sold on 14 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 2AA
← Back to All Properties