Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, TWIGDEN COURT, MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+13.2%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,000
+76.7%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+95.7%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+19.5%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 2 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2RL
← Back to All Properties