Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, WINDMILL COURT, LONDON ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO6 1LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 30 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-8.1%
Sold on 25 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+115.1%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 26 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 1LH
← Back to All Properties